FM-V35, Optical Modem

Specification:
Line interface (optical) Wavelength 1310 nm
Output power -22 to -10 dBm
Minimum sensitivity -34 dBm
Connector FC/PC (specify on order)
Fibre type single mode, multi mode
V.35 interface Line rate n x 64 Kbps
Connector M34 (specify on order)
Control and diagnostic LEDs power, optical link, DTE link, DCD, DSR, RTS, test, test progress
Diagnostic tests local loopback, remote loopback
SNMP management Olencom View (HP Open View compatible)
Physical/Electrical Stand-alone model:
Dimensions 268 ?? 43 x 180 mm (WxHxD)
Wight 1.2 kg
AC power supply 100-240Vac, 50-60 Hz, 25 watts
DC power supply 36-72 Vdc, 5 watts
Mounting Desk-top stackable

Plug-in card:
Dimensions 295 ?? 27 x 170 mm (WxHxD)
Power 24-48 Vdc, 5 watts per card
Mounting Plugs into FM-S, each rack cage can have 14 plug-in units, plus SNMP card
Environment Temperature 0-500C
Humidity 0-95%, non-condensing
Radiation Suppression per FCC part, subpart J, Class A (per VDE 0867)
Applications: