Passive Equipment Products


Fiber optic Infrastructures

 

Fiber Optic Box Module
Fiber Optic Box Module ( FOB) is 1.2 mm galvanized steel made. Finish: Powder Coating RAL #7035.
Fiber Optic Box Module contains 6 DSC adapters.
Connection up to 12 optical fibres allows.
It is established on pas DIN without I additional preparations or additional accessories.
Probably to connect a cable with a fibre of MM 50/125 OM2 or OM3 probably MM 62.5/125 OM1 . probably SM 9/125 OS1 .
The compact sizes 130/126/39mm allow to establish the module practically in any place not breaking an arrangement of other accessories.
The module has special splice tray, allowing to lay fibres and pigtails, and holders sleeves (up to 12 sleeves).
There is also enough place under splice tray for laying the rest of a fibre.
An opportunity of fast removal splice tray from an locating board.
An opportunity of putting of a cable in the module from any of the sides under angles 90° or 45°.
The cable is entered into the module through Cable Gland PG-16 and after closing makes a single whole with the module.
There is a fastening inside of the module for mechanical connection of the module with the central core of an optical cable, that prevent drop out (plucking ) a cable from the module.
DIN Rail clips is made of special dielectric plastic, it allows to isolate reliably FOB from metal parts.
Or Din Rail spring clip made from galvanized steel sheet.
Possibility to connect a wire of grounding if necessary is provided.

Applications:

 

Fiber Optic Distribution Box
This product uses cold rolled steel as the box material, suitable for indoor application.
Is has walled-mounted installation.
It is used for the distribution and connection of fibers with 2 inlets for fibers and 2 outlets for patch cords.

 

36/48 connectors optical panel
2U patch panel for 36/48 fiber optic connectors.
The panels are available with FC,SC,ST,LC connectors.

 

72 connectors optical panel
3U patch panel for 72 fiber optic connectors.
The panels are available with FC,SC,ST,LC connectors.

 

12/24 connectors optical panel
1U patch panel for 12/24 fiber optic connectors. The panels are available with FC,SC,ST,LC connectors.

 

Wall mount for fiber optics
Mini compact plastic wall mount for 12 Fibers (24 Fibers with LC).
Available with adaptors type FC/ST/SC/LC.
It has 2 inlets for cables and 1 opening for Jumpers cabled.

 

Big 16 fiber optic handaling tray
Fusion splice tray for protection sleeves.
The tray is designed to hold up to 16 bare fibers or 16 fusion splices.
The tray has a metal cover and can be assembled to additional trays.
The dimensions of tray are: 18x12.5 cm

 

Big 12 fiber optic handaling tray
Fusion splice tray for protection sleeves.
The tray is designed to hold up to 12 bare fibers or 12 fusion splices.
The tray has a plastic cover and can be assembled to additional trays.
Tubes are easily connected to the tray using the built in wholes.
The dimensions of tray are: 17x10 cm

 

Big 24 fiber optic handaling tray
Fusion splice tray for protection sleeves.
The tray is designed to hold up to 24 bare fibers or 24 fusion splices.
The tray has a transparent plastic cover and can be assembled to additional trays.
Tubes are easily connected to the tray using the built in wholes.
The dimensions of tray are: 20x10.5 cm

 

Small 16 fiber optic handaling tray
Fusion splice tray for protection sleeves.
The tray is designed to hold up to 16 bare fibers or 16 fusion splices.
The tray has a metal cover and can be assembled to additional trays.
The dimensions of tray are:14.5x9 cm

 

Small 12 fiber optic handaling tray
Fusion splice tray for protection sleeves.
The tray is designed to hold up to 12 bare fibers or 12 fusion splices.
The tray has a transparent plastic cover and can be assembled to additional trays.
The dimensions of tray are: 16x9 cm

 

Small 16 fiber optic handaling tray
Fusion splice tray for protection sleeves.
The tray is designed to hold up to 16 bare fibers or 16 fusion splices.
The tray has a plastic cover and can be assembled to additional trays.
Tubes are easily connected to the tray using the built in wholes.
The dimensions of tray are: 15x10.5 cm

 

8 Protection sleeve holder
A holder for 8 protection sleeves (shrinks)
which can be assembled in the fusion splice trays of types SK120 and SK121.

 

Small closure
The Enclosure is suitable for connecting fiber optic cables featuring a small number of fibers.
It is suitable for underground, duct and more...

We have all kinds of accessories for enclosure installation:
   sealing equipment, moisture absorbers and matching splice trays.
   The Enclosure is available is sizes of 24,48,72,96,120 and 144 fiber optics.

 

Big closure
The Enclosure is suitable for connecting fiber optic cables featuring a large number of fibers.
It is suitable for underground, duct and more...

We have all kinds of accessories for enclosure installation:
   Sealing equipment, moisture absorbers and matching splice trays.
   Suitable for 240 fiber optics.

 

8 FC Organaizer
Termination organizer for a fiber optic cable.
The organizer contains space for a fiber optic cable, a fusion splice tray and 8 FC adaptors panel.
Dimensions: 30x23 cm.

 

Single Sip Box
Single sip box for optic fibers. Adaptor's type: SC. Available for 1-2 adaptors.

 

Double Sip Box
Double sip box for optic fibers. Adaptor's type: SC. Available for 2-4 adaptors.

 

Triple Sip Box
Triple sip box for optic fibers. Adaptor's type: SC. Available for 3-6 adaptors.

 

ST Sip Box
Sip box for optic fibers. Adaptor's type: ST. Suitable for 2 optic fibers.
Application: fiber to the desk.

 

LC-Duplex Sip Box
Sip box for optic fibers.
Adaptor's type: LC-Duplex. Suitable for 2 optic fibers.
Application: fiber to the desk.

 

LC-Quad Sip Box
Sip box for optic fibers.
Adaptor's type: LC-Quad. Suitable for 4 optic fibers.
Application: fiber to the desk.